Committees & Chairs – 2023

  • EXECUTIVE PLANNING
  • AWARDS
  • BY-LAWS
  • CREDENTIALS
  • CONVENTION/CONFERENCE
  • EMS
  • FIRE SAFETY EDUCATION
  • LAW AND LEGISLATIVE
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • MEMORIAL
  • PRESIDENT’S DINNER
  • PUBLICITY (includes all elected Directors)
  • RESOLUTIONS
  • SCHOLARSHIP
  • TRAINING
  • SERGEANTS-AT-ARMS
  • DELEGATES
  • Chair, James Fox
  • James Carstater
  • Kathleen Snauffer
  • Deanna Force
  • Richard Blosky
  • Larry Baughman
  • Kim Costello
  • Steve “Red” Flegal
  • David Duckworth
  • Steven Shenk
  • Brian Connely
  • Emeritus, Glenn Thomas
  • James Hoerner
  • Kenneth Beam
  • Harold Whyel
  • Martin Wetmore
  • Chair, Thomas Shank
  • Chair Emeritus – John Bem
  • Judson Reigh
  • James Carstater
  • Ken Beam
  • Richard Grove
  • Martin Wetmore
  • Tom Shank
  • Harold Whyel
  • Chair Dave Duckworth
  • Chair-Emeritus, John Bem
  • Steve Shenk
  • Red Flegal
  • Harold Whyel
  • Sandy Waybrant
  • Chair, Tom Shank
  • Ray Burkhart
  • David Duckworth
  • Ronald Hereda
  • Martin Wetmore
  • Co-Chair Emeritus, Jim Mullane Jr
  • Co-Chair Emeritus, Glenn Thomas
  • Kim A. Costello
  • Co-Chair, Judson Reigh III
  • Co-Chair, Donald Snauffer
  • Tom O’Donnell
  • Richard Bleistine Jr.
  • Gerald McClain
  • Kerry Wenrich
  • Gwen Wenrich
  • Samuel Hess
  • Tom Walters
  • Deanna Force

Chair, Kirk Gitt
406 Franklin Street, 2nd Floor
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-601-4387
Kagitt@mail.com

Also,
Curtis Alleman
James Hoerner

  • Co-Chair, Kathleen Snauffer
  • Co-Chair, Deanna Force
  • James Fox
  • Co-Chair, Donald Konkle
  • Co-Chair, James Carstater——Jcarstater@aol.com
  • Richard C Grove
  • David Duckworth
  • Steven Shenk
  • Emeritus-Lawrence Newell Jr.
  • Ernest Rojahn
  • S. Red Flegal
  • Harold Whyel
  • Jerry Ozog
  • Tom Savage
  • Tom Walters
  • Tom O’Donnell
  • Raymond Lonabaugh
  • Emeritus-William Knox
  • Larry Baughman
  • Kim Costello
  • James Hoerner
  • Red Flegal

Also, all Elected Directors

  • Co-Chair, Rev. Marshall Lillie
  • Co-Chair, Rev. Peter Keady
  • Host Chaplain –
  • Ronald Hereda
  • Sandy Waybrant
  • Charles Myers
  • Kenneth Beam
  • Co-Chair, Kathleen Snauffer
  • Co-Chair, Donald Snauffer
  • Charles Myers
  • Sandra Cullen
  • Tom Cullen
  • Dave Duckworth
  • Steve Shenk
  • Chair, Deanna Force
  • Chair Emeritus, Ernie Rojahn
  • East Co-Chair, John Cudo
  • Karen Meister
  • David Duberow
  • Emeritus John Bem
  • Chair, Ruth Hereda
  • Ronald Hereda
  • Tom Shank
  • Chair, Larry J. Baughman
  • Dr. William Jenaway
  • David Duckworth
  • Chair, George “Beau” Crowding
  • Richard Blosky
  • Charles Myers
  • Dr. William Jenaway
  • Tom O’Donnell
  • James Hoerner
  • John Cudo
  • Richard Bleistine, Jr.
  • Judson Reigh
  • Martin Wetmore
  • Steve Shenk
  • Ruth Hereda
  • NATIONAL VOLUNTEER FIRE COUNCIL
    Delegate- Paul Lukus
    Delegate- Robert Timko
  • PA & CONGRESSIONAL FIRE SERVICE INSTITUTES
    Delegate-Harold Whyel
    Delegate-James Carstater
    Alternate- James Fox
  • PA EMERGENCY HEALTH SERVICES COUNCIL
    Delegate- Vacant
  • INTERNATIONAL ASSOC. OF FIRE CHIEFS
    Delegate- Tom O’Donnell
    Alternate- Steve “Red” Flegal
  • 911 Advisory Board
    Delegate-James Fox